Purchase Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
 
Featured Categories
Fantasy
Occult
Pulps
Science Fiction
Weird Fiction
Arkham House

All Categories
 
 
 

Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor Adventures on Other Planets
New York Ace Books 1961 2nd Printing Vintage Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Ace #D-490. A great collection of fine science fiction. Writers included are Simak, van Vogt, Leinster and Williams. Interiors are tightly bound, supple and clean. Soft cover wraps show shelfwear, with rubbing present and only light chipping. Spine is complete and well adhered. Protective sleeve. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor The 1975 Annual World's Best SF
Canada New American Library 1975 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Jack Gaughan - Cover Art 
DAW #148. Reading copy only. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor The 1976 Annual World's Best SF
Canada New American Library 1976 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Jack Gaughan - Cover Art 
DAW #192. Reading copy only. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wollheim, Donald A. The 1976 Annual World's Best SF
Canada The New American Library of Canada Limited 1976 First Paperback Edition - First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Jack Gaughan - Cover Art 
All our favorite's are here. Leiber, Brunner and Stableford, just to name three great writier's. Interios are tightly bound and only lightly tanned. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear and only minor wear to the spine. A beautiful copy in a protective sleeve. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor The 1977 Annual World's Best SF
Canada New American Library 1977 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Jack Gaughan - Cover Art 
DAW #240. Reading copy only. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor The 1988 Annual World's Best SF
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1988 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Richard Powers - Cover Art 
Includes 'America' by Orson Scott Card and 'Crying in the Rain' by Tanith Lee. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Dustjacket is rubbed along the top portion, showing light fading but is now mylar protected. A very nice copy of this strong compilation. 
Price: 14.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wollheim, Donald A.; Ernsberger, George - Editors The 2nd Avon Fantasy Reader
New York Avon Books 1969 First Avon Printing Vintage Paperback Good No Jacket Gray Morrow - Cover Art 
Avon # S-385. Excellent fantasy from Robert Bloch, Sax Rohmer, C.L. Moore and many others. Interiors are tightly bound and supple. Two bookstore stamps to the inside front cover and first inside page. Soft cover wraps show shelfwear in the form of rubbing, minor creasing and chipping. But still quite presentable in a protective sleeve. 
Price: 13.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Brunner, John; Grinnell, David (Donald A. Wollheim) The Atlantic Abomination/The Martian Missile
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1960 First Paperback Edition - First Printing Vintage Paperback Good No Jacket Emsh/Valigursky - Cover Art 
A solid copy with interiors tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show a chip and tape residue to the top of the Wollheim side and general shelfwear throughout. Spine is uncreased, but is rubbed and chipped at the points. A solid copy in a protective sleeve. Ace Double D-465. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wollheim, Donald A. Wollheim's World's Best Science Fiction - Series Three
Canada New American Library 1979 0879975075 / 9780879975074 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Segrelles - Cover Art 
DAW UE1507. Reading copy only. 
Price: 11.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Wollheim, Donald A.; Carr, Terry World's Best Science Fiction - Third Series
New York Ace Books 1967 Reprint Vintage Paperback Very Good No Jacket Jack Gaughan - Cover Art 
Ace # 91355 - an allstar cast in this excellent anthology originally titled World's Best Science Fiction: 1967. Philip K. Dick, Michael Moorcock and Frederik Pohl are just three of the fine writers in this book. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show very light shelfwear. Also included is a fold out, mail-in card for the Famous Writers School of Westport, Connecticut. Protective mylar sleeve. 
Price: 14.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Abookstop.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Aboundbookcompany.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Agelesspages.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Aldertonbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Bibliodisia.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Blinebooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Bookcrazy.us
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Brookingsbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Champandmabel.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Cozybookcellar.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Cupboardmaker.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Danglaeserbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Firsteditiontoo.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Grendelbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Gusbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Hammondsbooks.net
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Kjcactus.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Llfbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Lpbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Mounthopebooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Myperfectbook.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Northamericanrarities.net
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Oddballbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Orielisbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Orphantreasures.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Parigibooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Pbkpalace.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Pellabooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Sandyaco.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Scifietc.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Solomonsminebooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Springystreasures.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Starrcatbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Tandersonbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Tulsabooksinc.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Westofedenbooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Wfsandercombe.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Withywindlebooks.com
Wollheim, Donald A.: Editor on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | About Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Feedback

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to heymarc@bookmarc.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com