|
|
Clarke, Arthur C. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Clarke, Arthur C. 2001 A Space Odyssey New York ROC 1991 0451450639 / 9780451450630 42nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket A very nice copy of this Volume 1 in the acclaimed Odyssey cycle and with a new introduction by the author. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show no wear at all. Spine is uncreased. Gift quality condition and a nice tie-in to the Kubrick masterpiece. Price:
11.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Clarke, Arthur C 2010: Odyssey Two Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1984 0345303067 / 9780345303066 First American Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket A very nice copy of this Volume 2 in the acclaimed Odyssey cycle and nominated for a Hugo award. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear only. Spine is uncreased, just lightly rubbed. A very nice copy. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1989 0345358791 / 9780345358790 First Mass Market Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Michael Whelan - Cover Art A very nice copy of this volume 3 in the acclaimed Odyssey cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show creasing to the back panel and light rubbing throughout. Spine is lightly creased. A very nice copy. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Clarke, Arthur C. 3001: The Final Odyssey New York Ballantine Books 1998 0345423496 / 9780345423498 First Mass Market Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket A very nice copy of this Volume 4 in the acclaimed Odyssey cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show no wear at all. Spine is uncreased. Gift quality condition. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Clarke, Arthur C. A Fall of Moondust New York New American Library 1974 First Paperback Edition - First Printing Soft Cover Good No Jacket From the author of 2001: A Space Odyssey, comes a great tale of science fiction. Interiors are tightly bound and only lightly tanned. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear and rubbing, with a reading crease to the spine. Bookstore stamps. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Clarke, Arthur C A Fall of Moondust New York New American Library 1974 0451083202 / 9780451083203 6th Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Above average reading copy of this Hugo nominated novel. Interiors are tanned as is the inside surface of the soft cover wraps. Interiors are still tightly bound. Covers are well creased and age-toned. Spine is creased and rubbed. Above average reading copy and a fine read. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Clarke, Arthur C Against the Fall of Night New York Perma Books 1954 First Paperback Edition - First Printing Vintage Paperback Good No Jacket #310. A solid reading copy with the front cover loosening from the text block and the spine. Bookstamp to the first page. Interiors are tightly bound and only lightly tanned. Soft cover wraps show corner creasing and chipping. Hard rub to the spine base resulting in some loss for about half an inch. Reading copy, but a solid one in a protective sleeve. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Leinster, Murray; Neville, Kris; Clarke, Arthur C. Amazing Stories - June 1966 New York Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1966 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket James B. Settles - Cover Art Volume 40; Number 6. Included inside is Part 1 of 2 of 'Stopover in Space' by Leinster. Also 'If This Be Utopia' by Neville and 'Encounter in the Dawn' by Clarke. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked, save for a bookstamp to the first page. Soft cover wraps show shelfwear in the form of rubbing and minor chipping. A solid copy. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Clarke, Arthur C,; Jakes, John; Lesser, Milton Avon Science Fiction and Fantasy Reader - January 1953 New York Avon Novels Inc. 1953 First Edition Original Wraps Good No Jacket Leo Manso - Cover Art Volume 1; Number 1. The first issue of this excellent quarterly publication. 'The Forgotten Enemy' by Clarke; 'Checkmate Morning' by Jakes, and 'Come Blow Your Horn' by Lesser. Interiors are tightly bound, showing some light corner creasing affecting about 10 pages. Some form of poem has been written in pencil on the inside front wrap. Wraps show a stain to the inside back panel and light reading creases to the front panel. Spine is complete, showing rubbing and minor chipping. Protective sleeve. Premier Issue. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Clarke, Arthur C Childhoods End New York Ballantine Books 1969 034501558 Twelfth Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket #01558. A very nice copy of the much coveted 12th printing of this classic. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked, save for the previous owner's name to the first page. Soft cover wraps do show some age-toning only. Spine is uncreased, just lightly rubbed as well. A very nice copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Clarke, Arthur C.; Beynon, John Famous Fantastic Mysteries - April 1950 Chicago All-Fiction Field, Inc. 1950 First Edition - First Printing Original Wraps Very Good No Jacket Lawrence - Cover Artwork Volume 11; Number 4. A beautiful issue that includes "Guardian Angel" by Clarke and "The Secret People" by Beynon. Very nice interior art by Finlay and Bok. Nice cover art by Lawrence. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Wraps show light chipping and minor tearing mainly to the overhang material. Spine is complete and well adhered, showing light rubbing and chipping to the base. A very nice copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
19.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Riley, Frank; Clarke, Arthur C. If: Worlds of Science Fiction - February 1957 Buffalo, New York Quinn Publishing Co., Ltd. 1957 First Edition - First Printing Original Wraps Good No Jacket Mel Hunter - Cover Art Volume 7; Number 2. A solid copy that includes 'ABBR.' by Riley and 'Ultimate Melody' by Clarke. Interior art by Emsh and Finlay. Interiors are tightly bound and lightly tanned. A very mild corner ding. Cover shows rubbing and creasing. Spine is complete and well attached, showing light rubbing to the points. Still a solid copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
18.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Asimov, Isaac; Clarke, Arthur C.; Wilber, Elaine If: Worlds of Science Fiction - February 1958 Buffalo, New York Quinn Publishing Co., Ltd. 1958 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good No Jacket Mel Hunter - Cover Art Volume 8; Number 2. A fine issue in great shape. Stories include 'Feeling of Power' by Asimov; 'Out From the Sun' by Clarke and 'The Hero' by Wilber. Nice interior art by Finlay and Emsh. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light rubbing to the spine points and a small closed tear and creasing to the front panel. A nice copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Asimov, Isaac; Clarke, Arthur C.; Wilber, Elaine If: Worlds of Science Fiction - February 1958 Buffalo, New York Quinn Publishing Co., Ltd. 1958 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Mel Hunter - Cover Art Volume 8; Number 2. A fine issue in great shape. Stories include 'Feeling of Power' by Asimov; 'Out From the Sun' by Clarke and 'The Hero' by Wilber. Nice interior art by Finlay and Emsh. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps shows a library stamp and light shelfwear. Spine shows fading and chipping at the points. A nice copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
25.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Clarke, Arthur C,; Fontenay, Charles L.; Thompson, Don If: Worlds of Science Fiction - June 1958 Buffalo, New York Quinn Publishing Co., Ltd. 1958 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good No Jacket Mel Hunter - Cover Art Volume 8; Number 4. A beautiful issue in very nice condition. Stories include the classic 'The Songs of Distant Earth' by Clarke. Also, 'Service With a Smile' by Fontenay and High Dragon Jump' by Thompson. Incredible interior art by Finlay, Emsh and Orban. Letter from Asimov dealing with the Russian Sputnik program. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked, save for the small bookstamp to the first page. Wraps show light rubbing and creasing and a minor ding to the spine. Light scuff to base of spine. An excellent issue in very nice condition. Protective sleeve. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Imperial Earth New York Ballantine Books 1976 0345253523 / 9780345253521 First Paperback Edition - First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Stanislaw Fernandes - Cover Art #25352. A solid reading copy with the front cover loosening. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show chipping and mild creasing. Spine is uncreased, but is loosening from the text. A solid reading copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Clarke, Arthur C Prelude to Space New York World Editions, Inc. 1951 First Printing Original Wraps Good No Jacket Bunch - Cover Art Galaxy Science Fiction Novel No. 3. The first printing of this fine tale that went on to become The Space Dreamers. Interiors are tightly bound and lightly tanned. Some discolouration to the first blank page. Kromekote cover shows light rubbing and age-toning. Spine is complete and well adhered, showing a light crease and age-toning. A nice copy of this hard to find first printing. Protective sleeve. Price:
28.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Clarke, Arthur C.; Lee, Gentry Rama Revealed Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1995 0553569473 / 9780553569476 4th Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Stephen Youll - Cover Art A very nice copy of this volume 4 in the acclaimed Rama cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show no wear at all. Spine is uncreased. Gift quality condition. Price:
9.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Rendezvous with Rama New York Bantam Books 1974 0345241754 / 9780345241757 First Mass Market Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket A nice reading copy of this Volume 1 in the fine Rama cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Light brushing to the fore-edge. Soft cover wraps show light rubbing, creasing and tearing to the die-cut area. Spine is lightly creased and rubbed at the base. A nice reading copy and a fine read. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Clarke, Arthur C. Sands of Mars New York Perma Books 1959 2nd Paperback Edition - 1st Printing Vintage Paperback Very Good No Jacket Robert Schulz - Cover Art Perma Book #M-4149. A very nice copy of this fine authors book. Interiors are tightly bound and supple. Subscription offer and fold out is complete and well inserted. Classic Robert Schultz cover art. Soft cover wraps show light chipping and rubbing. Minor chipping to the spine points. Protective sleeve. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke, Arthur C. on Abooktrader.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Anderidabooks.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C. on Antiquarius.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Bagotbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Bbrownandassoc.net Clarke, Arthur C. on Beckhambooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Bibliotique.us Clarke, Arthur C. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C. on Bookwheres.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Boox.ca Clarke, Arthur C. on Brookingsbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C. on Cheapread.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Cupboardmaker.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Elpinarillobooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Eurolibros.com
| Clarke, Arthur C. on Film-tvtieins.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Foxfirebooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Goodwillbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C. on Hkbooksonline.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Jamespepperbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Johnbalebooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Kavbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Leonsbookstore.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Lpbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Marblehillbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Maydaybooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Mixdbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Montclairbookcenter.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C. on Newbostonusedbooks.com
| Clarke, Arthur C. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Oldranchbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Oldscrolls.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Orielisbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Patbookman.net Clarke, Arthur C. on Rogercoybooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Svbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Tenbestbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Three-spires.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Topshelfbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Wheenobooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|