|
|
Asimov, Isaac ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Asimov, Isaac 2nd Foundation: Galactic Empire New York Avon Book Company 1953 First Paperback Edition - First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket T-232. Reading copy only with creasing and chipping to the covers. Spine is well chipped. One interior page is loosening and there's a bookstore stamp to the first page. Reading copy only in a protective sleeve. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Asimov, Isaac; Reynolds, Mack and Brown, Fredric Astounding Science Fiction - December 1952 New York Street and Smith Publications 1952 First Edition - First Printing Original Wraps Very Good No Jacket Welker - Cover Art Volume 50; Number 1. Includes the conclusion of 'The Currents of Space' by Asimov and 'Me and Flapjack and the Martians' by Reynolds and Brown. Also, 'The Impacted Man' by Sheckley. Interior art by Orban and van Dongen. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Wraps show light rubbing and minor creasing. Spine shows light rubbing to the points. A very solid copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
16.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Asimov, Isaac; Budrys, Algis Astounding Science Fiction - December 1956 New York Street and Smith Publications 1956 First Edition - First Printing Original Wraps Good No Jacket Van Dongen - Cover Art Volume 58; Number 4. Includes the conclusion of 'The Naked Sun' by Mr. Asimov and 'Look on My Works' by Budrys. Interior art by Van Dongen and Freas. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Wraps show rubbing, creasing and chipping. Seperation and tearing at the spine points. A solid reading copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Asimov, Isaac; Correy, Lee Astounding Science Fiction - February 1954 New York Street and Smith Publications 1954 First Edition - First Printing Original Wraps Good No Jacket Kelly Freas - Cover Art Volume 52; Number 6. Includes Part One of 'Sucker Bait' by Asimov and 'Amateur' by Correy. Interior art by Smith and van Dongen. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked, save for the first three pages which have light chipping and staining. Covers show creasing and chipping. Spine is chipped and rubbed at the points. A solid reading copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Russell, Eric Frank; Asimov, Isaac Astounding Science Fiction - June 1951 New York Street and Smith Publications 1951 First Edition - First Printing Original Wraps Good No Jacket Rogers - Cover Art Volume 47; Number 4. Fore-edges show a couple of light dings, but nothing major. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Covers show chipping mainly to the spine crown and a light crease to the front cover. Includes '........And Then There Were None' by Russell and 'Breed's There a Man.....?' by Mr. Asimov. Date stamp to the back cover. Protective sleeve. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Simak, Clifford; Asimov, Isaac Astounding Science Fiction - March 1954 New York Street and Smith Publications 1954 First Edition - First Printing Original Wraps Good No Jacket Kelly Freas - Cover Art Volume 53; Number 1. Included inside is the conclusion of 'Sucker Bait' by Asimov and 'Immigration' by Simak. Interior art by Sussman and van Dongen. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Wraps show creasing and rubbing. Spine is complete, but has creasing and chipping. A very solid copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Asimov, Isaac; Cole, Everett B. Astounding Science Fiction - May 1955 New York Street and Smith Publications 1955 First Edition - First Printing Original Wraps Good No Jacket Freas and van Dongen - Interior Art Volume 55; Number 3. Includes 'Risk' by Asimov and 'Millennium' by Cole. The cover photo is from the Paramount Pictures movie 'Conquest of Space'. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Cover is well rubbed and chipped. Spine is torn and chipped. A solid reading copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Asimov, Isaac; Russell, Eric Frank Astounding Science Fiction - November 1952 New York Street and Smith Publications 1952 First Edition - First Printing Original Wraps Very Good No Jacket Schneeman - Cover Art Volume 50; Number 3. Includes Part Two of Three of 'The Currents of Space' by Mr. Asimov and 'Last Blast' by Russell. Interior art by Orban and van Dongen. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Includes a nice article on "Oil For Tomorrow" by Wallace West. Wraps show light rubbing and light creasing to the front cover. Spine is well attached, showing light rubbing to the points. A very solid copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Asimov, Isaac; James, Edwin Astounding Science Fiction - October 1952 New York Street and Smith Publications 1952 First Edition - First Printing Original Wraps Good No Jacket Van Dongen - Cover Art Volume 50; Number 2. This would rate much higher than a reading copy but for the detached cover. Interiors are tightly bound, clean and supple. Includes Part One of 'The Currents of Space' by Asimov and 'Survival Policy' by James. Cover is detached and has chipping and tearing to the spine base. Light numbering in pencil to front wrap. Could make a very nice copy with a little re-binding. A solid reading copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
13.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Asimov, Isaac; Budrys, Algis Astounding Science Fiction - October 1956 New York Street and Smith Publications 1956 First Edition - First Printing Original Wraps Good No Jacket Van Dongen - Cover Art Volume Volume 58; Number 2. Includes Part One of Two of 'The Naked Sun' by Mr. Asimov and 'Death March' by Budrys. Interior art by Freas and Van Dongen. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Wraps show creasing, and chipping. Spine is rubbed and chipped at the points. Still a solid copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Asimov, Isaac Foundation New York Avon Books 1970 9th Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket A very nice copy of this Hugo Award winning Volume One in the acclaimed Foundation cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and lightly tanned. Laminated soft cover wraps show light age-toning and general shelfwear. Spine shows one light crease. A very nice copy of this classic story. Price:
14.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Asimov, Isaac Foundation and Empire London Panther Books 1977 0586013555 / 9780586013557 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Chris Foss - Cover Art A very nice copy of the second installment in the fine Foundation Cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Lightly tanned. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear only. Spine shows a light binding crease; not from reading. A very nice copy. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge New York Ballantine Books 1983 0345308980 / 9780345308986 First Mass Market Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Michael Whelan - Cover Art A very nice copy of this Hugo Award winning title. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked.. Soft cover wraps shows only light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased, just lightly rubbed. A very nice copy of this Volume Four in the acclaimed Foundation Cycle. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Simak, Clifford D.; Asimov, Isaac; Sheckley, Robert Galaxy Science Fiction - December 1952 New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1952 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good No Jacket Camerage - Cover Photo Montage Volume 5; Number 3. A great issue that includes Part One of 'Ring Around the World' by Simak. Also, 'The Deep' by Asimov and 'Cost of Living' by Sheckley. Nice interior art by Emsh and a great photo-montage cover by Camerage. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light rubbing and minor creasing. Spine bump and chip to the base. A very solid copy of this fine issue. Protective sleeve. Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Asimov, Isaac; Judd, Cyril; Knight, Damon Galaxy Science Fiction - May 1951 New York World Editions, Inc. 1951 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good No Jacket Chesley Bonestell - Cover Art Volume 2, Number 2. A great issue including 'Hostess' by Asimov; 'Mars Child' by Judd [C. M. Kornbluth and Judith Merrill and 'Ask Me Anything' by Knight. Interiors are tightly bound and lightly tanned. Wraps show light wear, and only minimal chipping to the spine. Spine wrap is lightly compressed but not the material. A good copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
12.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Asimov, Isaac I, Robot New York Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1970 0044901453 / 9780044901457 First Paperback Edition - First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Berkey - Cover Art T1453. A beautiful copy of this group of nine classic stories. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show no wear at all. Spine is uncreased. Gift quality condition in a protective sleeve. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Asimov, Isaac; Clarke, Arthur C.; Wilber, Elaine If: Worlds of Science Fiction - February 1958 Buffalo, New York Quinn Publishing Co., Ltd. 1958 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good No Jacket Mel Hunter - Cover Art Volume 8; Number 2. A fine issue in great shape. Stories include 'Feeling of Power' by Asimov; 'Out From the Sun' by Clarke and 'The Hero' by Wilber. Nice interior art by Finlay and Emsh. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light rubbing to the spine points and a small closed tear and creasing to the front panel. A nice copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Asimov, Isaac; Clarke, Arthur C.; Wilber, Elaine If: Worlds of Science Fiction - February 1958 Buffalo, New York Quinn Publishing Co., Ltd. 1958 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library Mel Hunter - Cover Art Volume 8; Number 2. A fine issue in great shape. Stories include 'Feeling of Power' by Asimov; 'Out From the Sun' by Clarke and 'The Hero' by Wilber. Nice interior art by Finlay and Emsh. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps shows a library stamp and light shelfwear. Spine shows fading and chipping at the points. A nice copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
25.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Asimov, Isaac; Biggle, Lloyd Jr.; Fontenay, Charles If: Worlds of Science Fiction - June 1957 Buffalo, New York Quinn Publishing Co., Ltd. 1957 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good No Jacket Mel Hunter - Cover Art Volume 7; Number 4. A fine issue in great shape. Stories included are 'Does a Bee Care?' by Asimov; 'On the Dotted Line' by Biggle and the classic 'Pretty Quadroon' by Fontenay. Beautiful interior art by Finlay and Emsh. Inter-stellar cover by Hunter. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light rubbing and a number in crayon to the front panel. A great copy of this fine issue in a protective sleeve. Price:
25.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Asimov, Isaac on Alexandriaslibrary.com Asimov, Isaac on Arcanabooks.us Asimov, Isaac on Bagotbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Bbrownandassoc.net Asimov, Isaac on Beckhambooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Asimov, Isaac on Bibliotique.us Asimov, Isaac on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Asimov, Isaac on Bluecatbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Booksandbirds.com Asimov, Isaac on Bookshopbaltimore.com Asimov, Isaac on Brookingsbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Asimov, Isaac on Cheapread.com Asimov, Isaac on Crazy4bookz.com Asimov, Isaac on Danglaeserbooks.com
| Asimov, Isaac on Dragonsheadbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Elpinarillobooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Foxfirebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Goodwillbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Hkbooksonline.com Asimov, Isaac on Jamespepperbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Johnbalebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Jrfinebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Leftcoastbooks.us Asimov, Isaac on Leonsbookstore.com Asimov, Isaac on Lpbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Marblehillbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Mihalys.com Asimov, Isaac on Mixdbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Montclairbookcenter.com Asimov, Isaac on Newbostonusedbooks.com
| Asimov, Isaac on Normjohnsonbookseller.com Asimov, Isaac on Oceanwavebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Oldranchbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Oldsaratogabooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Opendoorbooks.us Asimov, Isaac on Orielisbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Svbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Thebookbarn.net Asimov, Isaac on Three-spires.com Asimov, Isaac on Topshelfbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Waynesbooks.net Asimov, Isaac on Wheenobooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|