Purchase Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
 
Featured Categories
Fantasy
Occult
Pulps
Science Fiction
Weird Fiction
Arkham House

All Categories
 
 
 

Davidson, Avram - Editor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Davidson, Avram - Editor Magic for Sale
New York Ace Books 1983 0441515355 / 9780441515356 First Edition - First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket James Warhola - Cover Art 
A solid reading copy of this fine grouping of 'curiousity shop' stories. Includes Bradbury, Bloch and Ellison. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Tanning to the inner cover. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear. Spine is creased and rubbed at the points. A solid reading copy and a fine read. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Davidson, Avram Peregrine: Secundus
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1981 0425048292 / 9780425048290 First Paperback Edition - First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
A solid copy with one ding to the top back cover corner, affecting the back cover with a crease. Also 5 interior pages are affected with creases as well. Soft cover wraps show a light reading crease to the front panel. Spine is uncreased, just lightly tanned. A nice copy in a protective sleeve. 
Price: 11.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Davidson, Avram Perigrine: Primus
New York Ace Books 1977 0441659500 / 9780441659500 First Paperback Edition - First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Michael Herring - Cover Art 
#65950. A very nice copy with interiors tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show age-toning and light shelfwear. One light reading crease to the spine. A very nice copy in a protective sleeve. 
Price: 11.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Davidson, Avram Rogue Dragon
New York Ace Books 1965 First Paperback Printing Vintage Paperback Good No Jacket Remainder Jack Gaughan - Cover Art 
F-353. A solid copy with lightly worn covers and a small remainder mark to the top fore-edge. Interiors are tightly bound and lightly tanned. Soft cover wras show creasing ad chipping. Reading crease to the front panel. Spine is uncreased but is age-toned as is the back panel. A solid copy in a protective sleeve. 
Price: 13.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Davidson, Avram Vergil in Averno
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Co. 1987 0385197071 / 9780385197076 First Edition - First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Candy Jernigan - Cover Art 
A beautiful copy of this sequel to The Phoenix and the Mirror. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, showing just a hint of shelfwear. A very nice copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dick, Philip K.; Davidson, Avram; Sharkey, Jack Worlds of Tomorrow - August 1964
New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1964 First Edition Original Wraps Good No Jacket Remainder Morrow - Cover Art 
Volume 2; Number 3. 'The LItttle Black Box' by Dick really sets this fine issue up well. Also, 'Valentine's Planet' by Davidson and 'The Colony That Failed' by Sharkey. Interiors are tightly bound and supple. Very light remainder spray to the base fore edge. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear, mainly in the form of rubbing, fading and chipping. Staple protrudes from the back panel. Protective sleeve. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Davidson, Avram - Editor on Abookstop.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Aldertonbooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Anovelideabooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Bbrownandassoc.net
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Bookelope.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Booksinrockford.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Booksliquidation.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Booksnmorepa.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Cozybookcellar.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Empirebooksellers.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Fleamarketbooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Gusbooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Heroicimage.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Kavbooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Kbookscanada.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Literatecat.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Llfbooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Lpbooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Maplehillbooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Montclairbookcenter.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Oddballbooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Oldkidsbooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Oldranchbooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Parigibooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Patbookman.net
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Scifietc.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Thebooksend.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Theglasskey.co.uk
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Topshelfbooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Turnthepagebooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Vedasbooks.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Wfsandercombe.com
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | About Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Feedback

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to heymarc@bookmarc.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com