|
|
Davidson, Avram - Editor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Davidson, Avram - Editor Magic for Sale New York Ace Books 1983 0441515355 / 9780441515356 First Edition - First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket James Warhola - Cover Art A solid reading copy of this fine grouping of 'curiousity shop' stories. Includes Bradbury, Bloch and Ellison. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Tanning to the inner cover. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear. Spine is creased and rubbed at the points. A solid reading copy and a fine read. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Davidson, Avram Peregrine: Secundus E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1981 0425048292 / 9780425048290 First Paperback Edition - First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket A solid copy with one ding to the top back cover corner, affecting the back cover with a crease. Also 5 interior pages are affected with creases as well. Soft cover wraps show a light reading crease to the front panel. Spine is uncreased, just lightly tanned. A nice copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Davidson, Avram Perigrine: Primus New York Ace Books 1977 0441659500 / 9780441659500 First Paperback Edition - First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Michael Herring - Cover Art #65950. A very nice copy with interiors tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show age-toning and light shelfwear. One light reading crease to the spine. A very nice copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Davidson, Avram Rogue Dragon New York Ace Books 1965 First Paperback Printing Vintage Paperback Good No Jacket Remainder Jack Gaughan - Cover Art F-353. A solid copy with lightly worn covers and a small remainder mark to the top fore-edge. Interiors are tightly bound and lightly tanned. Soft cover wras show creasing ad chipping. Reading crease to the front panel. Spine is uncreased but is age-toned as is the back panel. A solid copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
13.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Davidson, Avram Vergil in Averno New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Co. 1987 0385197071 / 9780385197076 First Edition - First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Candy Jernigan - Cover Art A beautiful copy of this sequel to The Phoenix and the Mirror. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, showing just a hint of shelfwear. A very nice copy of this scarce title. Price:
135.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dick, Philip K.; Davidson, Avram; Sharkey, Jack Worlds of Tomorrow - August 1964 New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1964 First Edition Original Wraps Good No Jacket Remainder Morrow - Cover Art Volume 2; Number 3. 'The LItttle Black Box' by Dick really sets this fine issue up well. Also, 'Valentine's Planet' by Davidson and 'The Colony That Failed' by Sharkey. Interiors are tightly bound and supple. Very light remainder spray to the base fore edge. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear, mainly in the form of rubbing, fading and chipping. Staple protrudes from the back panel. Protective sleeve. Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davidson, Avram - Editor on Abookstop.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Aldertonbooks.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Anovelideabooks.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Bbrownandassoc.net Davidson, Avram - Editor on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Davidson, Avram - Editor on Bookelope.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Bookendsusedbooks.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Booksandinkbookshop.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Booksinrockford.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Booksliquidation.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Booksnmorepa.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Covertocoverbooks.ca Davidson, Avram - Editor on Cozybookcellar.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Durnickbooks.co.uk Davidson, Avram - Editor on Empirebooksellers.com
| Davidson, Avram - Editor on Fleamarketbooks.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Gusbooks.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Heroicimage.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Hoffmansbookshop.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Davidson, Avram - Editor on Ittybittybuddhastore.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Kavbooks.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Kbookscanada.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Literatecat.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Llfbooks.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Lpbooks.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Maplehillbooks.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Montclairbookcenter.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Oddballbooks.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Oldkidsbooks.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Oldranchbooks.com
| Davidson, Avram - Editor on Onceuponatimebooks.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Davidson, Avram - Editor on Parigibooks.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Patbookman.net Davidson, Avram - Editor on Scifietc.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Thebooksend.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Theglasskey.co.uk Davidson, Avram - Editor on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Topshelfbooks.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Turnthepagebooks.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Vedasbooks.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Wfsandercombe.com Davidson, Avram - Editor on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|