|
|
Cherryh, C. J. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cherryh, C. J. Chanur's Homecoming New York Daw Books, Inc. 1987 0886771773 / 9780886771775 4th Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Michael Whelan - Cover Art A very nice copy of this Volume 4 in the fine Chanur cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Tanning to the inner cover. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear. Spine is mildly creased. A very nice copy and a fine read. Price:
15.91 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cherryh, C. J. Chanur's Legacy New York Daw Books, Inc. 1993 0886775590 / 9780886775599 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Michael Whelan - Cover And Interior Art A very nice copy of this fine story, Volume 5 in the Chanur cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show mild shelfwear only. Spine is lightly creased. A very nice copy and a fine read. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cherryh, C. J. Chanur's Venture New York Daw Books, Inc. 1985 0886771838 / 9780886771836 4th Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Michael Whelan - Cover Art Reading copy only of this fine story, Volume 2 in the Chanur cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps are well tanned on the inside surface and well creased and worn on the outside. Spine is creased. Reading copy only and a fine read. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cherryh, C. J. Cuckoo's Egg New York Daw Books, Inc. 1985 0886770831 / 9780886770839 First Mass Market Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Michael Whelan - Cover Art A nice reading copy of this fine story, nominated for a Hugo Award. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked, save for a bookstore stamp to the first page. Soft cover wraps show creasing and chipping. Spine is creased. A nice reading copy and a fine read. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cherryh, C. J. Cyteen: The Betrayal New York Warner Books 1989 0445204524 / 9780445204522 2nd Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Don Maitz - Cover and Interior Art A solid copy of this fine story, winner of a Hugo Award. Volume 1 in the Cyteen Cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show mild shelfwear only. Spine is lightly creased. A solid copy and a fine read. Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cherryh, C. J. Cyteen: The Rebirth New York Popular Library 1989 0445204540 / 9780445204546 2nd Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Don Maitz - Cover and Interior Art A solid reading copy of this Hugo Award winning novel. Interiors are tightly bound and lightly tanned. Soft cover wraps show mild creasing and chipping. Spine is lightly creased. A solid reading copy and a fine read. Volume 2 in the Cyteen Cycle. Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cherryh, C. J. Downbelow Station New York Daw Books, Inc. 1981 0879979879 / 9780879979874 5th Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket David B. Mattingly - Cover Art Reading copy only of this fine story and Hugo Award winner. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Interiors of the cover is well tanned. Soft cover wraps are well creased and chipped. Spine is creased. Reading copy only and a fine read. Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cherryh, C. J. Foreigner New York Daw Books, Inc. 1994 0886776376 / 9780886776374 2nd Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Michael Whelan - Cover And Interior Art A very nice copy of this fine story, Volume 1 in the Foreigner Universe cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show mild shelfwear only. Spine is faintly creased. A very nice copy and a fine read. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cherryh, C. J. Forty Thousand in Gehenna New York Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1983 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Ron Walotsky: Cover Art A welcome return to the Alliance/Union universe and written by this Hugo Award Winner at the top of her form. This copy is clean and tightly bound, showing only a light rub to the spine points. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, showing light rubbing to the spine points and back panel. Interior maps by David Cherry. Price:
12.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Smith, Cordwainer; Cherryh, C. J.; Pournelle, J. E. Galaxy Science Fiction - April 1978 New York UPD Publishing Corporation 1978 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Cecilia Cosentini - Cover Art Volume 39; Number 4. A great issue includes 'The Queen of the Afternoon' by Smith. Also part 3 of 4 of 'The Faded Sun: Kesrith' by Cherryh and an article by Pournelle 'A Step Farther Out'. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show light wear in the form of rubbing and chipping. Number in crayon to the front cover. A solid copy. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Cherryh, C. J. Heavy Time New York Warner Books 1992 0446362239 / 9780446362238 First Paperback Edition - First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket H. Roberts - Design A solid copy with some light creasing on the spine. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Lightly tanned. Soft cover wraps show light rubbing. A solid copy from this multi Hugo Award winner. Protective sleeve. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Cherryh, C. J. Hunter of Worlds New York Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1977 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Chet Jezierski - Cover Art A very nice copy with interiors tightly bound and unmarked. Boards show a light rub to the spine base. Dustjacket is mylar protected, showing on very faint shelfwear. A beautiful copy. Price:
17.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Cherryh, C. J. Inheritor New York Daw Books, Inc. 1997 0886777283 / 9780886777289 First Paperback Edition - First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Dorian Vallejo - Cover Illustration A beautiful copy with interiors tightly bound and unmarked. Light wear to the soft cover wraps. Spine is lightly creased. Gift quality condition in protective sleeve. Price:
12.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Cherryh, C. J. Invader New York Daw Books, Inc. 1997 0886776872 / 9780886776879 Second Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Michael Whelan - Cover Art A beautiful copy with interiors tightly bound and unmarked. Light wear to the soft cover wraps. Spine is uncreased. Gift quality condition in protective sleeve. Volume Two in the Foreigner Universe cycle. Price:
14.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Cherryh, C. J. - Editor Russalka New York Ballantine Books 1989 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Keith Parkinson - Cover Russalka - the ghost of a murdered girl, still seeking to exist by drawing the energy of life from all nearby living things. The character comes to us from pre-Christian Russia north of Kiev. This copy is very clean and tightly bound, with only light rubbing to the spine points. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, with chipping to the spine points, a light crease to the top portion, and light rubbing throughout. Price:
13.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Abbey, Lynn; Cherryh, C. J.; Morris, Janet Soul of the City E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1986 0441775810 / 9780441775811 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Gary Ruddell - Cover Art Book 8 in the Thieves' World series. Interiors are tightly bound and lightly tanned. Light brush to the fore-edge. Soft cover wraps show only a hint of shelfwear. A very nice copy. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Abbey, Lynn; Cherryh, C. J.; Morris, Janet Soul of the City E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1986 0441775810 / 9780441775811 First Paperback Edition - First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Gary Ruddell - Cover Art A beautiful copy of this eighth installment in the Thieves' World series. Interiors tightly bound and unmarked. Light date stamp to the base fore-edge. Hardly any wear to the soft cover wraps. Spine is uncreased. A very nice copy in a protective sleeve. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Cherryh, C. J. The Faded Sun: Kesrith New York Daw Books, Inc. 1978 0879973935 / 9780879973933 First Edition - First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Gino D'Achille - Cover Art A beautiful copy of this incredible Volume 1 in the Hugo and Nebula Award nominated Faded Sun cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show hardly any wear. Spine is mildly creased. Very nice condition and a fine read too. Price:
14.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Cherryh, C. J. The Faded Sun: Kutath New York Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1979 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good D. K. Stone - Cover Art This is the first hardcover printing of the conclusion to The Faded Sun Trilogy. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Light rubbing to the spine points. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, showing light chipping and corner creasing, and general shelfwear throughout. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Cherryh, C. J. The Faded Sun: Kutath Canada The New American Library of Canada Limited 1980 0879975164 / 9780879975166 First Edition - First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Michael Whelan - Cover Art A very nice copy of this incredible Volume 3 in the Faded Sun cycle. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show hardly any wear, but shows discolouration to the back panel. Spine is uncreased. Very nice condition and a fine read too. Price:
13.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherryh, C. J. on Abooktrader.com Cherryh, C. J. on Aboundbookcompany.com Cherryh, C. J. on Bbrownandassoc.net Cherryh, C. J. on Bibliotique.us Cherryh, C. J. on Bookfaerie.com Cherryh, C. J. on Bookmarcsonline.com Cherryh, C. J. on Bookshopbaltimore.com Cherryh, C. J. on Bookwebpages.com Cherryh, C. J. on Bookwheres.com Cherryh, C. J. on Boox.ca Cherryh, C. J. on Brookingsbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Cherryh, C. J. on Cozybookcellar.com Cherryh, C. J. on Cupboardmaker.com Cherryh, C. J. on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
| Cherryh, C. J. on Elpinarillobooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Empirebooksellers.com Cherryh, C. J. on Eurolibros.com Cherryh, C. J. on Foxfirebooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Goldringbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Grendelbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Johnbalebooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Johnmurraysbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Cherryh, C. J. on Kavbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Kovachbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Madaboutbooksonline.com Cherryh, C. J. on Maydaybooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Montclairbookcenter.com Cherryh, C. J. on Newbostonusedbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Notquitenewstuff.com
| Cherryh, C. J. on Oldranchbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Orielisbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Patbookman.net Cherryh, C. J. on Scifietc.com Cherryh, C. J. on Shirebookshome.com Cherryh, C. J. on Thebookbarn.net Cherryh, C. J. on Thebooksend.com Cherryh, C. J. on Topshelfbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Waynesbooks.net Cherryh, C. J. on Websterbookstore.com Cherryh, C. J. on Wintertimebooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|