|
|
Vinge, Vernor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Vinge, Vernor A Deepness in the Sky New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 0812536355 / 9780812536355 First Mass Market Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Boris Vallejo - Cover Art A beautiful copy of this fine story, winner of a Hugo Award and Nebula Award nominee. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show no wear at all. Spine is uncreased. A beautiful copy and a great read. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Vinge, Vernor A Fire Upon the Deep New York Tor Books 1995 0812515285 / 9780812515282 6th Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Boris Vallejo - Cover Art Signed by Author A beautiful copy of this Hugo Award winning novel, signed by the author on the title page. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show only very minor shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. A very nice copy of this signed, Hugo Award winning novel. Price:
29.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Vinge, Vernor A Fire upon the Deep New York Tor Books 1993 0812515285 / 9780812515282 First Mass Market Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Boris Vallejo - Cover Art A solid reading copy of this Nebula nominated and Hugo Award winning novel. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Tanning to the inner cover. Soft cover wraps show moderate shelfwear. Light ding to the bottom corner. Spine is lightly creased and rubbed at the points. A solid reading copy and a fine read. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Vinge, Vernor Marooned In Realtime New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1987 0671656473 / 9780671656478 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Tom Kidd - Cover Art A solid reading copy of this Hugo nominated novel. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Tanning to the inner cover. Soft cover wraps show moderate shelfwear and creasing. Spine is creased and rubbed at the points. A solid reading copy and a fine read. Price:
11.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Vinge, Vernor The Peace War New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1985 0671559656 / 9780671559656 First Mass Market Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Tom Kidd - Cover Art A solid reading copy of this Hugo nominated novel. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Tanning to the inner cover. Soft cover wraps show moderate shelfwear. Spine is creased and rubbed at the points. A solid reading copy and a fine read. Price:
11.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vinge, Vernor on Abookstop.com Vinge, Vernor on Anovelideabooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Beaglebooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Bestbargainbook.com Vinge, Vernor on Bookbrowzers.com Vinge, Vernor on Bookendsusedbooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Bookfinder-general.com Vinge, Vernor on Booksbouquins.org Vinge, Vernor on Booksrmagic.com Vinge, Vernor on Bookwheres.com Vinge, Vernor on Bpcbooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Brendaboorbooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Bubbasbookswap.com Vinge, Vernor on C-books.co.uk Vinge, Vernor on Covertocoverbooks.ca Vinge, Vernor on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
| Vinge, Vernor on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Dragonsheadbooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Fleamarketbooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Goodwillbooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Heroicimage.com Vinge, Vernor on Jerrysscarcebooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Vinge, Vernor on Jondalbook.com Vinge, Vernor on Kayleighbug.com Vinge, Vernor on Kjcactus.com Vinge, Vernor on Kovachbooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Lpbooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Montclairbookcenter.com Vinge, Vernor on Oldkidsbooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Orielisbooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Parigibooks.com
| Vinge, Vernor on Riverwoodsbooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Royaloakbookshop.net Vinge, Vernor on Scifietc.com Vinge, Vernor on Starrcatbooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Vinge, Vernor on Thebookscene.com Vinge, Vernor on Thebookscouts.ca Vinge, Vernor on Thebooksend.com Vinge, Vernor on Thompsonrarebooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Topshelfbooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Turnthepagebooks.com Vinge, Vernor on Vedasbooks.com |
|
|