Purchase Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
 
Featured Categories
Fantasy
Occult
Pulps
Science Fiction
Weird Fiction
Arkham House

All Categories
 
 
 

Vinge, Vernor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vinge, Vernor A Deepness in the Sky
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2000 0812536355 / 9780812536355 First Mass Market Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Boris Vallejo - Cover Art 
A beautiful copy of this fine story, winner of a Hugo Award and Nebula Award nominee. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show no wear at all. Spine is uncreased. A beautiful copy and a great read. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vinge, Vernor A Fire Upon the Deep
New York Tor Books 1995 0812515285 / 9780812515282 6th Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Boris Vallejo - Cover Art Signed by Author
A beautiful copy of this Hugo Award winning novel, signed by the author on the title page. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show only very minor shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. A very nice copy of this signed, Hugo Award winning novel. 
Price: 29.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vinge, Vernor A Fire upon the Deep
New York Tor Books 1993 0812515285 / 9780812515282 First Mass Market Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Boris Vallejo - Cover Art 
A solid reading copy of this Nebula nominated and Hugo Award winning novel. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Tanning to the inner cover. Soft cover wraps show moderate shelfwear. Light ding to the bottom corner. Spine is lightly creased and rubbed at the points. A solid reading copy and a fine read. 
Price: 11.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vinge, Vernor Marooned In Realtime
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1987 0671656473 / 9780671656478 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Tom Kidd - Cover Art 
A solid reading copy of this Hugo nominated novel. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Tanning to the inner cover. Soft cover wraps show moderate shelfwear and creasing. Spine is creased and rubbed at the points. A solid reading copy and a fine read. 
Price: 11.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vinge, Vernor The Peace War
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1985 0671559656 / 9780671559656 First Mass Market Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Tom Kidd - Cover Art 
A solid reading copy of this Hugo nominated novel. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Tanning to the inner cover. Soft cover wraps show moderate shelfwear. Spine is creased and rubbed at the points. A solid reading copy and a fine read. 
Price: 11.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vinge, Vernor on Abookstop.com
Vinge, Vernor on Anovelideabooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Beaglebooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Bestbargainbook.com
Vinge, Vernor on Bookbrowzers.com
Vinge, Vernor on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Bookfinder-general.com
Vinge, Vernor on Booksbouquins.org
Vinge, Vernor on Booksrmagic.com
Vinge, Vernor on Bookwheres.com
Vinge, Vernor on Bpcbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Brendaboorbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Bubbasbookswap.com
Vinge, Vernor on C-books.co.uk
Vinge, Vernor on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Vinge, Vernor on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Fleamarketbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Goodwillbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Heroicimage.com
Vinge, Vernor on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Vinge, Vernor on Jondalbook.com
Vinge, Vernor on Kayleighbug.com
Vinge, Vernor on Kjcactus.com
Vinge, Vernor on Kovachbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Lpbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Montclairbookcenter.com
Vinge, Vernor on Oldkidsbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Orielisbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Parigibooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Royaloakbookshop.net
Vinge, Vernor on Scifietc.com
Vinge, Vernor on Starrcatbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Vinge, Vernor on Thebookscene.com
Vinge, Vernor on Thebookscouts.ca
Vinge, Vernor on Thebooksend.com
Vinge, Vernor on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Topshelfbooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Turnthepagebooks.com
Vinge, Vernor on Vedasbooks.com

Home | About Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Feedback

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to heymarc@bookmarc.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com