Bookmarc Books Company Home

Quick Search

Author
Title


 

Andre Norton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Bloch, Robert; Norton, Andre  The Jekyll Legacy
New York Tor Horror 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
A brilliant sequel, written by two master storytellers, of the classic Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde story. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Dustjacket is unclipped and, now mylar protected, showing no wear at all. A great copy of a fine story in very collectable condition.
Price: 17.85 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Bradley, Marion Zimmer; Norton, Andre; Lackey, Mercedes  Tiger Burning Bright
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1995 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
From these three grand-dames of fantasy, comes an enchanting tale of wonder and magic in the House of Tiger. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Light rubbing to the spine base. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, showing only light rubbing to the extremeties. A very nice copy of a grand tale.
Price: 18.65 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Heinlein, Robert A.; Charteris, Leslie; Norton, Andre  The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction - June 1954
New York Fantasy House, Inc. 1954 First Edition Original Wraps Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Kirberger - Cover Art
Volume 6; Number 6. Part two in the "Star Lummox" trilogy by Heinlein. Also "Fish Story" by Charteris and "Mousetrap" by Norton. Interiors are tightly bound and clean. Soft cover wraps show light shelf wear only with minor chipping and rubbing to the spine. A very nice copy in a protective sleeve.
Price: 23.65 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Norton, Andre  Chronicles of the Witch World
New York Science Fiction Book Club Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gary A Lippincott - Cover Art
Omnibus edition includes Three Against the Witch World, Warlock of the Witch World, and Sorceress of the Witch World. This copy is clean and square. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, but has crease to the spine and shows light shelf wear only.
Price: 16.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Norton, Andre  Dark Piper
New York Ace Books 1968 First Paperback Edition Vintage Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Jack Gaughan - Cover and Interior Art
Ace #13796. One of this incredible authors early stories; she had only written 40 at this point! We return to Beltane and what a strange planet it is. Interiors are supple, tightly bound and lightly tanned. Soft cover wraps show a reading crease to the front panel and light general shelfwear overall. Rubbing to the spine is light and spine is flat and well adhered.
Price: 11.35 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Norton, Andre  Forerunner Foray
New York Viking Press 1973 First Edition - Book Club Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Charles Mikolaycak - Cover Art
Dealing with Ziantha, a highly skilled sensitive who has been trained in many areas of mind touch and her out-of-body transportation back to the ancient Forerunner worlds of treasure and wisdom. This copy is tightly bound and unmarked except for very light foxing to the fore-edges. Light rubbing to the spine points. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, showing a 1' tear to the front panel and sunning to the spine. Light chipping to the spine top.
Price: 18.85 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Norton, Andre  Galactic Derelict
New York Ace Books 1961 First Edition Vintage Paperback Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Emsh - Cover Art
Ace #D-498. This was the sequel to the most excellent Time Traders. Interiors are tightly bound and only lightly tanned. Cover art by Emshwiller was an instant classic; crisp and clear. Soft cover wraps show a reading crease and light shelfwear. Spine is complete and well adhered, with minimal chipping. Protective sleeve.
Price: 13.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Norton, Andre  Here Abide Monsters
New York, New York, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 1974 First Paperback Edition - First Printing Vintage Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Jack Gaughan - Cover Art
Here is a fresh approach on the Bermuda Triangle involving a two-way door that opens both on this world and on another quite unlike our own. Interiors are tightly bound and clean. Soft cover wraps show very light shelfwear and only a faint reading crease to the spine. Small bookstore stamp to the first page.
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Norton, Andre  Key Out of Time
New York Ace Books 1964 First Paperback Edition Vintage Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Valigursky - Cover Art
Ace #F-287. A great story with telepathic dolphins and a sea-planet called Hawaika. This copy is tightly bound, clean and only lightly tanned. Wraps are bright and clear, showing a faint corner crease to the back section. Spine is bright and square, with only very light rubbing. A very nice copy of this great story, in a protective sleeve.
Price: 14.65 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Norton, Andre  Lore of the Witch World
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1980 First Paperback Edition - First Printing Vintage Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Michael Whelan - Cover Art
DAW # 400. This book includes all the novelettes and tales which had not previously been collected, including the great novelette Changeling. Interiors are tightly bound and only lightly tanned. Soft cover wraps show light shelfwear and a faint reading crease. Spine is complete and well adhered, showing a light crease. A great collection on the Witch World, in collectable condition. Protective sleeve.
Price: 15.65 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Norton, Andre  Lore of the Witch World
New York, New York, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 1980 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Michael Whelan - Cover Art
DAW UE1634. Solid reading copy. Light wear only.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Norton, Andre  Mirror of Destiny
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1995 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Matt Stawicki - Jacket Illustration
From this wonderful lifetime acheivement award winner [World Fantasy Convention], comes a grand tale full of kings and elves and great battles and intrigue. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Dustjacket is unclipped and mylar protected, showing minor rubbing and a small chip to the spine base. A very presentable copy of this fine tale, from one of the best writers in this field.
Price: 17.85 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Norton, Andre  Ordeal in Otherwhere
New York Ace Books 1964 First Paperback Edition Vintage Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Ace #F-325. Interiors are tanned but tightly bound and clean. Wraps show light shelfwear and one faint reading crease. Interior of wraps is tanned. Spine is complete and well adhered, showing a light reading crease. A great early story from the planet Warlock, in a protective sleeve.
Price: 11.65 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Norton, Andre  Quag Keep
New York, New York, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 1979 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Jack Gaughan - Cover Art
DAW #353. Reading copy only.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. Norton, Andre  Star Gate
New York Ace Books 1958 First Paperback Edition Vintage Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Ace # F- 231. A very nice copy; tightly bound and lightly tanned. Bookstamp to the inside front wrap and first page. Wraps show light shelfwear and minor rubbing. Spine is complete and well adhered. Agreat copy of this early classic in a protective sleeve.
Price: 10.75 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. Norton, Andre  Star Hunter / The Beast Master
New York Ace Books 1961 First Edition Vintage Paperback Very Good No Jacket 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Emsh / Valigursky - Cover Art
Ace Double #D-509. Two great stories from the highest rated woman Science Fiction writer. Although, The Beast Master has been abridged to 159 pages, this is a very nice package. Interiors are tightly bound and only lightly tanned. Excellent artwork remains bright and clear. Soft cover wraps show light wear only. Spine is complete and well adhered, showing a 1/2 " tear to the spine end. Protective sleeve.
Price: 20.85 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 17. Norton, Andre  The Stars are Ours!
New York Ace Books 1954 First Paperback Edition Vintage Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Ace #M-147. One of this fine authors earliest and best works. Interiors are tightly bound but tanned. Supple. Wraps show shelfwear, and minor chipping to the spine base.Very light soiling. Wraps and first page is seperating from the guts, but remanins well adhered to the wrap. Spine is flat and bright with light wear. A gem of a story in collectable condition in a protective sleeve.
Price: 11.35 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Norton, Andre  The Witch World
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1981 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Michael Whelan - Cover Art
A nice boxed set that includes Horn Crown, The Crystal Gryphon, Spell of the Witch World and Lore of the Witch World. The Crystal Gryphon has an inner spine break, but the two sections are still well connected. Light tanning to the interiors and mild creasing to the soft cover wraps. Outer box is light rubbed only.
Price: 19.95 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 19. Norton, Andre  Three Against the Witch World
New York Ace Books 1965 First Paperback Edition Vintage Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Jack Gaughan - Cover and Interior Art
Ace #F-332. The third story in the Witchworld series, this is a very good copy with tightly bound interiors and only lightly tanned pages. Wraps show light shelfwear, with light chipping to the spine. Interior of wraps show some tanning. A very colllectable copy of this great authors work, in a protective sleeve.
Price: 15.65 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Norton, Andre  Yurth Burden
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1978 First Paperback Edition - First Printing Vintage Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Jack Gaughan - Cover Art
Here comes the story of the Raski and the Yurth; two very different races in the world of Zacar. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show a light reading crease and a small rub to the spine base. Small bookstore stamp to the first page.
Price: 9.85 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Andre MauroisAnne Mccaffrey >>>


Try these sites for other Andre Norton Listings

Yesterbooksonline.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Laprest.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Topshelfbooks.com
Waynesbooks.net
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Alamocitybooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Lpbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Bluemoonbooks.net
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Mixdbooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Nightheronbooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions